Scholarships

Arizona

Player High School College Year
Andre Ubert Phoenix College 2010
Brad Williams Phoenix College 2010
Brian Hill Eastern Michigan U. 2010
Chad Zuniga Arizona Western 2010
Craig Littleman Phoenix College 2010
Dean Symancyk Phoenix College 2010
Dominic LeDuff Phoenix College 2010
Gabriel Carillo Phoenix College 2010
Gordie Taggart Arizona State U. 2010
Javier Villapando Phoenix College 2010
Jeff Anderson Phoenix College 2010
Jose Bueno Phoenix College 2010
Mark Lawson Phoenix College 2010
Matt Sanger Phoenix College 2010
Mike Bustamante Phoenix College 2010
Mike Vetters Phoenix College 2010
Nick Mancusso Phoenix College 2010
Nick Quiroz Phoenix College 2010
Nick Rodriquez Phoenix College 2010
Richie McEachran Phoenix College 2010
Ryan Hempstreet Phoenix College 2010
Sean Simonz Phoenix College 2010
Shea Wright Phoenix College 2010
Stan Driscol Phoenix College 2010
Steve Skarsten Ohio Wesleyan 2010
Travis Hutchinson Phoenix College 2010
Tyler Studt tbd 2010
Victor Deanda Phoenix College 2010
Wade Parker Phoenix College 2010
Austin Duncan Mesa Community C. 2009
Ben Jennings Phoenix College 2009
Drew Gustafson Hendrix College 2009
Dugan O'neill Eastern Oregon U. 2009
Jordan Olivia Phoenix College 2009
Kenny Hatcher Mesa Community C. 2009
Lou McAnany Phoenix College 2009
Matt Anderson New Mexico State U. 2009
Matt Gibson Santra Barbara City 2009
Mike Dibiasi Phoenix College 2009
Nick Quiroz Eastern Michigan U. 2009
Shane Sanchez Ithica College 2009
Tim Devito Paradise Valley CC 2009
Tyler Fletcher Phoenix College 2009
Andrew Ray Glendale CC 2008
Brad King Glendale CC 2008
Braden Falk Phoenix College 2008
Brian Hill Phoenix College 2008
Chad Zuniga Glendale CC 2008
Kyle Kesmarski Phoenix College 2008
Logan Spiers Trinity U. 2008
Rocky Easley Phoenix College 2008
Trevor Santor Grand Canyon U. 2008
Trey Maldonado Phoenix College 2008
Tyler Brandt Phoenix College 2008
Andrew Peterson Phoenix College 2007
Ben Saunders Glendale CC 2007
Chase Barbier Murray State U. 2007
Chase Kelly Mt. View CC 2007
Chris Wolford Phoenix College 2007
Damion Swisher U. of East New Mexico 2007
David Lovett Kansas Weslyn 2007
Derek Blackwell Chandler/Gilbert CC 2007
Drew Bair Mansfield U. 2007
Drew Gustafson New York 2007
Dugan O'neill Western Oregon U. 2007
Eric Draxton U. of California @ Bakersfield 2007
James Slusher Phoenix College 2007
Jamie Garrido Chandler/Gilbert CC 2007
Jimmy Waters University of Kansas 2007
Jose German Gateway CC 2007
Josh Moody Arizona State U. 2007
Koby Temple Nebraska 2007
Lucas Johnson Phoenix College 2007
Mark Mahoney Phoenix College 2007
Trey Byrd Sount Mtn CC 2007
Billy Lavelle U. of Redlands 2006
Brandon Penick Phoenix College 2006
Brett Nicholas Gonzaga U. 2006
Buck Gulley Gateway CC 2006
Caleb Hunsaker U. of New Mexico 2006
Cameron Quade Phoenix College 2006
Chas Brunke Phoenix College 2006
Colton Smith Glendale CC 2006
Curtis Courtney Phoenix College 2006
Damion Swisher Grand Canyon U. 2006
Derek Geisinger California State U. 2006
Dustin Trout Phoenix College 2006
Jay Green Glendale CC 2006
Jon Varrelman Gateway CC 2006
Jonathon Foote Phoenix College 2006
Josh Tarnow U. of New Orleans 2006
Kevin Becker Arizona State U. 2006
Mark Winiker Phoenix College 2006
Mike Dillon Bethany U. 2006
Mike Fatteleh U. of Dallas 2006
Mike Pettibone Chandler/Gilbert CC 2006
Nate Walters U. of Tennesee @ Martin 2006
Nick Walters U. of Tennesee @ Martin 2006
Phillip Ortez Cal State Fullerton 2006
Raymond Peters Phoenix College 2006
Richard Hodgeson Glendale CC 2006
RJ Etchebarren Scottsdale CC 2006
Ronnie Chandler Phoenix College 2006
Sam Pavlisick U. of Nevada @ Las Vegas 2006
Scott Leshner St. Martines U. 2006
TJ Roach Chandler/Gilbert CC 2006
Tommy Buck St. Martines U. 2006
Tyler Laing Bethany U. 2006
Ashton Shewey Troy State U. 2005
Chandler Herdt Chandler/Gilbert CC 2005
Chris Moody San Diego City College 2005
David Lovett Mesa State University 2005
Dusty Hennis U. of Utah 2005
Eric Lewis Gateway CC 2005
Kane Zalopany CCS - Spokane 2005
Matt Fox Grand Canyon U. 2005
Mike Pettibone Kansas Weslyn 2005
Ryan Bohannon Bemidji State U. 2005
Scott Summers Wofford College 2005
Scott Warlop San Diego City College 2005
TJ Stapp Campbell U. 2005
Tommy Buck Redlands U. 2005
Austin Jones Wake Forest 2004
Bill Marcial Alderline College 2004
Braden Wells Oregon State U. 2004
Brian Wagner U. of San Diego 2004
Eric Hibbard Central CC 2004
Eric Whinery Campbell U. 2004
Marty Martinez Campbell U. 2004
Mike Capuano Redlands U. 2004
Mike Devito Mesa State University 2004
Nick Lowery University of Utah 2004
Ryan Masterson Grand Canyon U. 2004
Steve Smith U. of New Mexico 2004
Brandon Wood U. of Texas 2003
Brian Budrow Oregon State 2003
Cody Johns Grand Canyon U. 2003
Dylan Lamere Grand Canyon U. 2003
Eddie Hasbrouch Glendale CC 2003
Eric Sogard Arizona State U. 2003
Jeff Stevens Glendale CC 2003
Kyle Eistentraut Friends U. 2003
Matt Buck U. of Hawaii 2003
Matt Henne Arizona State U. 2003
Matt Marduesz St. Bonaventure U. 2003
Matt Spring Dixie CC 2003
Tate Ford Grand Canyon U. 2003
Andy Howes Mesa State University 2002
Anthony Franco Arizona State U. 2002
BJ Cole Mesa State University 2002
Casey Nelson U. of Utah 2002
Cody Wright Glendale CC 2002
Eric Van Slyke Trevecca Nazarene U. 2002
Jake Knight Dixie University 2002
Jason Williams Yavapai CC 2002
Jeff Hoffner Yavapai CC 2002
Jonnie Knoble U. of San Francisco 2002
Matt Rasmussen Kansas State U. 2002
Pat Lawler U. of Arizona 2002
Pat Overholt Santa Clara U. 2002
Ryan Mieszala Glendale CC 2002
Steve Hoffner Yavapai CC 2002
Travis Robertson Glendale CC 2002
Vinny Biancamano U. of Texas 2002
Brad Lydic Glendale CC 2001
Brian Boyer New Mexico State U. 2001
Brian Kinneberg Oklahoma State U. 2001
Jason Hunt Glendale CC 2001
Jason Hunt U. of Mid. Ohio 2001
Jay Reid Phoenix College 2001
Mike Leatherwood Yavapai CC 2001
Nick Stringham U. of Utah 2001
Sean Overholt U. of Utah 2001
Brett Sato Phoenix College 2000
James Beninato Yavapai CC 2000
Jon Doerfler Mesa State University 2000
Josh Perrault Arizona State U. 2000
Justin Lensch U. of Louisiana 2000
Mike Little Phoenix College 2000
Taylor Seaman Scottsdale CC 2000
Trevor Heid Dixie College 2000

Kansas

Player High School College Year
Danny Kihle Wichita State U 2012
Denton Howell Butler CC 2012
Dillon Youngman Missouri Southern 2012
DJ McClure Hutchinson CC 2012
Doug Jenkins Fort Scott CC 2012
Gage Grant Cowley County CC 2012
JC Sturgeon Cowley County CC 2012
Jordan Knox Butler CC 2012
Justin Burba Oklahoma U 2012
Kevin Luman Newman University 2012
Logan Beard Butler CC 2012
Nathan Degenhart Newman University 2012
Nick Ragias Garden City CC 2012
Ryan Jenkins Cowley County CC 2012
Tanner Crouch Kansas Wesleyan U 2012
Trey Johnson Butler CC 2012
Warren David Newman University 2012

Missouri

Player High School College Year
Andrew Range Triad Truman U 2012
Brendan Allen Troy Jefferson College 2012
Carson Coffey Ritenour St. Louis CC-Meramec 2012
Casey Willenbrink Parkway South Mineral Area 2012
Dan Holst Parkway South Texas A&M 2012
Dylan Johnson Traid McKendree University 2012
Griffin Goodrich Kirkwood U of Missouri 2012
Jacob Klaus Zumwalt West Lewis & Clark 2012
Jermey Phillips Clayton High Saint Louis U 2012
Josh Moore Pacific Saint Louis U 2012
Kyle Thurman Zumwlat West Missouri Western 2012
Matt Dunavant Eureka Eastern Illinois U 2012
Matt Feldt Lindbergh Jefferson College 2012
Rick Sullivan Zumwalt North ICC 2012
Sean Ullrich Marquette U of Missouri 2012
Spencer Wilmes St. Dominic Drury University 2012
Tate Matheny Westminster Missouri State U 2012
Tommy Hager Zumwalt West Austin Peay 2012
William Dupont Lafayette Mississippi State 2012
Adam Bainbridge Timberland Truman University 2011
Blake Kolons Parkway Central U of Central Missouri 2011
Brett Graves Francis Howell U of Missouri 2011
Brett Martinez Carl Sandberg 2011
Case Munson Francis Howell U of Missouri 2011
CJ Koehler St. Dominic Jefferson College 2011
Clay Miller Timberland Missouri Western 2011
Clayton Meyer Zumwalt East Southwestern Il 2011
Dan Heim Parkway North Wabash Valley College 2011
David Masters Timberland U of Arkansas 2011
David Schmidt CBC Stanford 2011
Derek Cornell CBC U of Central Missouri 2011
Dylan Terrell Winfield Lindenwood 2011
Forrest Hermann Parkway South Southwestern Illinois College 2011
Hagan Dunn Ladue U of Central Missouri 2011
Jared Haenni Lindbergh Missouri S&T 2011
John Miles Columbia Rockbridge University of Missouri 2011
Kyle Bouman DeSmet Wichita State U 2011
Logan Hershenow Parkway West Jefferson College 2011
Mike Ehrhard CBC Southeast Missouri 2011
Nolan Fisher Holt Southeast Missouri 2011
Paul Semore Timberland Maryville U 2011
Taylor Wheeler LaPlatta Lindenwood U 2011
Tony Forelledo DuBourg Quincey 2011
Trevor Jones Hazelwood West University of Central Missouri 2011
Wilson Pfieffer Columbia Rockbridge U of Arkansas 2011
Andrew Reidt Pacific Meramec 2010
Brad Wilson Helias U of Central Missouri 2010
Conor Smith Parkway West Missouri State U 2010
Dane Gronewald Winfield Jefferson College 2010
Eric Tiefenthaler Troy Meramec 2010
Jeff Kammer Lafayette Florida International U 2010
John Houston Timberland Garden City CC 2010
Kevin Gratza Washington U of Central Missouri 2010
Larry Schmisa Pacific Meramec 2010
Mason Queen Holt Missouri Western 2010
Matt Meyer Marquette Hutchinson 2010
Trevor Parsons Parkway West Bellarmine 2010
Trey Massenberg Lutheran North Missouri State U 2010
Will Schierholz MICDS Butler 2010
Zach Beringer Harrisburg Wichita State U 2010
Adam Herrenbruck DeSmet Lindenwood University 2009
Adam Springmeyer Wright City Southwestern Illinois College 2009
Alex Mann Lutheran South Southwestern Illinois College 2009
Andrew Wilson Vianney Heartland Community College 2009
Andy Heifner St. Charles West University of Missouri 2009
Brannon Champagne St. Charles High University of Missouri 2009
Bryan Dolyle Oakville Lewis & Clark 2009
Bryan Folk DeSmet Truman University 2009
Dan Opel Edwardsville High University of Missouri 2009
Dan Tobik Parkway West University of Tennessee-Martin 2009
Drew Levi Oakville Jefferson College 2009
Drew Stanton Oakville Jefferson College 2009
Erik Shanahan Collinsville University of Arkansas 2009
Garrison McLagan Christian High University of Missouri 2009
Jacob Turner Westminster Christian University of North Carolina 2009
Jason Bell Parkway Central Saint Louis University 2009
Jayden Pobst Oran High John A Logan College 2009
Joel Greatting Columbia High Southern Illinois-Edwardsville 2009
John Hogan Vianney Austin Peay University 2009
Josh Schnable Vianney Missouri Southern University 2009
Keenen Maddox Parkway West Missouri State University 2009
Kyle Greishaber Marquette University of Louisville 2009
Luc Faron Howell Central Chicago State 2009
Luke Collis Howell North Southwestern Illinois College 2009
Mike Bucchino Saint Louis University High Saint Louis University 2009
Nate Goro Lafayette Wichita State University 2009
Nick Stading Lafayette Truman University 2009
Scott Sommerfeld Parkway South University of Missouri 2009
Tyler Boraz Lafayette University of Louisville 2009
Tyler Mischel Oakville Jefferson College 2009
Vince Howard Sikeston Meramec Community College 2009
Adam Radick Webster Groves Forest Park 2008
Ben Turner Westminster U of Missouri 2008
Blake Montgomery (Knights) Pattonville Northeast Oklahoma 2008
Brandon Gargus Parkway South Jefferson College 2008
Charlie Lowell Winfield Wichita State U 2008
CJ Ingram McCluer North Meramec 2008
Conner Mach Parkway West U of Missouri 2008
Curran Collins CBC Forest Park 2008
Erik Omlid Parkway South Forest Park(Knights) 2008
Jeff Miller St. Charles West Ark State U 2008
Jerry Roam Howell North Meramec 2008
Jim Foster Holt Saint Louis University 2008
Justin O'Brien Zumwalt West Ark State U 2008
Justin Wilson St. Charles West Meramec 2008
Kody Campbell (Knights) Oran Southeast Missouri State 2008
Kyle Cornell Parkway South Forest Park 2008
Matt Delaney (Knights) Helias Lewis and Clark 2008
Nathan Smith Parkway North Forest Park 2008
Preston Aldridge Howell Jefferson College 2008
Ryan Clubb Eureka U of Missouri 2008
Steve Fernandez Parkway Central Saint Louis University 2008
Steve Rose Howell Central Truman State U 2008
Taylor Holman Zumwalt West Meramec 2008
Travis Isaak Carlyle Lincoln Trail 2008
Trent Blank Columbia IL Baylor University 2008
Aaron Brett St. Charles U of Central Missouri 2007
Aaron Kleecamp Borgia Jefferson College 2007
Andrew Maas(Knights) Washington HS Meramec 2007
Cameron Dyer(Knights) Chaminade Forest Park CC 2007
Danny Corwin(Knights) DeSmet John A Logan 2007
David LeResche(Knights) John Burroughs Tufts University 2007
Drew Benes Westminster Arkansas State U 2007
Elliot Frey Edwardsville Murray State U 2007
Jeremy Worrell(Knights) Westminster Indiana Wesclin 2007
Joey Hoffman Parkway Cental Arkansas State U 2007
John Kelly(Knights) Lafayette Lindenwood U 2007
Jonathon Schmidt Chaminade U of Missouri 2007
Kelly Fick Helias U of Missouri 2007
Logan Lawson(Knights) Oran High Mineral Area College 2007
Matt Horton(Knights) CBC Heartland College 2007
Monty Cooper Sullivan HS Meramec 2007
Rex Meyr Jackson U of Missouri 2007
Robbie Wort Francis Howell North Jefferson College 2007
Ronnie Calvrid(Knights) Park Hills Central Illinois State U 2007
Ryan Ampleman DeSmet U of Missouri 2007
Sean Logins McCluer North Evansville U 2007
Steve May Parkway West Army 2007
Tim Statz(Knights) Marquette Hutchinson CC 2007
Todd Baumgartner Edwardsville Arkansas State U 2007
Brian Gass O'Fallon HS, IL Indiana State 2006
Chris Siemers DeSmet Missouri State U 2006
Don Lambert(Knights) Westminster Baylor University 2006
Jordan Colvin O'Fallon HS, IL Indiana State U 2006
Kent Gerst Ft. Zumalt West Missouri State U 2006
Kory Peppenhorst Carlyle HS Northern Illinois U 2006
Kyle Tierman Wentzville Holt Murray State U 2006
Mike Pontios Wentzville Holt U of Central Missouri 2006
Phil McCormick Lafayette U of Missouri 2006
Rick Masson CBC Wright State U 2006
Travis Mitchell Parkway Cental U of Missouri 2006
Tyler Hyde Chaminade Middle Tennessee State 2006
Aaron Schafer Troy Wichita State (World Series Only) 2005
Adam Hall Pacific Jefferson College 2005
Andrew Mueller Columbia Hickman Southwestern IL College 2005
Austin Todd Columbia, IL SMS 2005
Blake Tekotte Columbia Hickman U of Miami 2005
Brandon Brokow Ft. Zumwalt West Middle Tennessee State 2005
Chris Nash Marquette Jefferson College 2005
Cris Hicks Lafayette Georgia Tech 2005
Dave Phelps Hazelwood West Notre Dame 2005
Evan Button DeSmet Ole Miss 2005
Evan Frey Edwardsville Mizzou 2005
Joe Wenzel Parkway South Wabash College 2005
Justin Jackson Columbia Hickman Southwestern IL College 2005
Kyle Mach Parkway West Mizzou 2005
Matt Frevert Hallsville SMS 2005
Mike Hopkins Francis Howell Central MO State 2005
Nick Giulliani Parkway South Jefferson College 2005
Owen Reed Moberly Baylor University 2005
Sean Toler Parkway South SLU 2005
Steve Boyer Columbia Hickman Crowder College 2005
Tim Clubb Eureka SMS 2005
Will Feil Francis Howell North Central MO State 2005
Ziggy Moore Wentzville SLU 2005
Adam Howard North County Meramec 2004
Andrew Cella Wentzville Three Rivers College 2004
Ben Tshepikow Fayettville (AR) Arkansas 2004
Ben Woodbury West Plains (MO) Three Rivers College 2004
Blake Dewitt Sikeston Georgia Tech 2004
Blake Hopkins Francis Howell U of Illinois 2004
Bobby Spain Norman (OK) Cal. St. Fullerton 2004
Brad Johnson Hazelwood Central Forest Park CC 2004
Brady Auther Shiloh Christian U of Arkansas (FS) 2004
Brock Bond Lindbergh U of Arkansas 2004
Corey Tybrant Pattonville SLU 2004
Eric Brewer Oakville SLU 2004
Evan Frey Edwardsville Mi 2004
Garrett Rohlfing Valmeyer Southwestern IL College 2004
Jacob Priday Sikeston Mizzou 2004
Jake Featheringill Republic (MO) Undecided 2004
Jeremy Burba Batesville(AR) Crowder College 2004
Jerrod White Claremore (OK) Arkansas 2004
John Mitchell Herculaneum Johnson County CC 2004
Justin Elrich Parkway South U of Kansas (academic) 2004
Kyle Hargin Columbia Forest Park CC 2004
Lance Rhodes Sikeston SLU 2004
Lucas Harrell Ozark (MO) Crowder College 2004
Mark Pratzel Parkway North U of Kansas (academic) 2004
Mark Zielinski DeSmet SLU 2004
Matt Lawson Carl Junction (MO) Southwest MO State 2004
Matt Wulfers Cape Notre Dame Mizzou 2004
Nick Schmidt Vianney U of Arkansas 2004
Ross Detwiler Wentzville Soutwest MO State 2004
Scott Elbert Seneca Mizzou 2004
Shaun Siebert Edwardsville U of Arkansas 2004
Steve Porter McCluer Central MO State 2004
T.J. Sinovich DeSmet U of Arkansas 2004
Aaron Byington North County Meramec 2003
Andy Sides De Soto U of Arkansas 2003
Blake Parker Fayettville U of Arkansas 2003
Brandon Patck Festus Mizzou 2003
Brett Nightingale Sapulpa Connors State 2003
Brett Sinkbeil Sand Springs SMS 2003
Casey Moore Wentzville SLU 2003
Charlie Blume Vianney SLU 2003
Dustin Robinson Elsberry Culver Stockton 2003
Jake Root Hazelwood West Meramec 2003
John McKee Chaminade Mizzou 2003
John Sullivan Joplin Kansas State 2003
Josh Fritsche Scranton Crowder College 2003
Josh Lange Paragould Pratt 2003
Lucas May Parkway West Mizzou 2003
Mark Hankes Granite City SLU 2003
Matt Teale Lakeside Central MO State 2003
Max Scherzer Parkway Cental Mizzou 2003
Nathan Culp Edwardsville Mizzou 2003
Quinn Vinzey Gerard Witchita State 2003
Randy Clark Ft. Zumalt South Forest Park 2003
Rick Elliot Fayetteville U of Arkansas @ Ft. Smith 2003
Robert Keuhnle Fr. Zumwalt West Culver Stockton 2003
Ryan Gotcher Jenks SMS 2003
Ryan Pias Lafayette Truman State U 2003
Todd Woodruff McCluer North Meramec 2003
Zach Graefser Francis Howell Central Meramec 2003
Aaron Spencer Norwood Crowder College 2002
Alan Woodward Rockbridge Kansas State 2002
Brad Bumpas Francis Howell North Southeast MO State (Fall Only) 2002
C.J. Ketchum Joplin Crowder College 2002
Chris Frey Highland University of Arizona 2002
Chris Taylor Webb City University of Arkansas 2002
Danny Jackson Edwardsville Witchita State 2002
Derek Eilers Jeff City Maplewoods College 2002
Devon Collis Francis Howell North Kansas State 2002
Drew Smith Benton University of Illinois 2002
Eric Mueller Columbia Hickman SLU 2002
John Sternberg John Burroughs Bradley University 2002
Josh Alley Anna Jonesboro University of Tennessee 2002
Kyle McLellan Hazelwood West Mizzou (Fall Only) 2002
Mike Boehlien Clopton Forest Park CC 2002
Mike Phelps Hazelwood West Central MO State (Fall Only) 2002
Nick Admire Lebanon Mizzou 2002
Sam LeCure Jeff City Helias University of Texas 2002
Tim Landy DeSmet SLU 2002
Zack Manns Pittsburg Cowley County College 2002
Brent Lacey Lafayette Mizzou 2001
Jeremy Foster Hillcrest Wichita State (World Series Only) 2001
Jesse Bahr McCluer Southwestern IL College 2001
Joe Muich DeSmet Wichita State 2001
Kurt Struckhoff Lafayette SLU 2001
Mike Fitch Pittsfield Garden City KS 2001
Mike Heidger CBC Forest Park CC 2001
Pat Steinhoff St. Charles West SLU 2001
Trevor Helms Parkway South Stetson University 2001
Tyrone Roberson Pattonville Mizzou 2001
Bob Keppel DeSmet Notre Dame 2000
Brad Beatty Althoff Southeast Missouri State 2000
David Guntorius Francis Howell C. SLU 2000
Don Rogers DeSmet Wichita State 2000
Garrett Bauer Lafayette Mizzou 2000
Jim Beaver Althoff Southeast Missouri State 2000
Joe Thaman SLUH Notre Dame 2000
Justin Dawson Hazelwood Central Jefferson College 2000
Kyle Wort Francis Howell North Indiana State 2000
Lee Laskowski Clayton Mizzou 2000
Matt Raguse McCluer North Forest Park CC 2000
Peter Stonard Clayton University of Alabama 2000
Ryan Carolyn Parkway South Jefferson College 2000
Shaun Marcum Excelsor Springs Missouri/Southwest Missouri State 2000
Tyson Bothof Ft. Zumwalt South University of Kansas 2000





Class of 2014 Commitments

Missouri

Keith Grieshaber-U of Arkansas
Shane Benes-U of Missouri
Brady Feigl-U of Mississippi
Tanner Houck-U of Missouri
Eli Dilday-U of Nebraska
Brett Bond-U of Missouri
Jake Burger-Missouri State
Cole Dupont-Kansas State
Nic Perkins-U of Mississippi
Mitch Plassmeyer-Kansas State U
Troy Newell-Lindenwood U
Drew Quinones-Lindenwood U
Hank Vandaveer-Missouri S&T
Kyle Fletcher-Saint Louis U
Nick Oliff-Missouri S&T U
JC Ceriotti-Missouri S&T U
Mick Layton-Saint Louis U
Charlie Nester-Pomona College
Matt Scheibel-Jefferson College
Luke Robinson-Laffayette College
Mitch Hammack-Maryville U
Nick Geile-Austin Peay 
Pete Williams-Southeast Mo. State 
Tyler Muehling-Jefferson Collge
Nick Pascuzzi-Rockhurst U
Luke Viestenz-William Jewell 
Sam Frazen-Denison U
Ross Juliana-U of Central Missouri
Sam Goodwin-Cowley County
Brandon Lee-West Point 
Evan Bourn-Neosho County
Garrett Smith-Neosho County
Trey Vickers-Wichita State U
Paul Sherwood-Lindenwood U
Jackson Fuller-Lindenwood U
Mikey Mitchell-Wheaton College
Reece Eddins-U of Nebraska
Zack Engelken-U of Nebraska
Trevor Martin-Kansas U
Jack Benninghoff-U of Arkansas
Alex Lange-Louisiana State U
Cody Rutscher-Furman U
Tyler Niemann-Morehead St.
Adam Schafer-Carl Sandburg
Nate Mischel-Carl Sandburg 


Softball


Abi Corbett-Missouri Southern
Allie Webb-Creighton U
Miranda Thompson-Missouri S&T
Kaley Hansen-Southwest Baptist
Maddie Baalman-Saint Louis U
Kaelie Smith-Drury U
Taylor Nadler-Valporasio
Talisa Morton-Indiana State
Mackenzie Grossman-Morehead State

Arkansas


Joey Abraham-Vanderbilt University
Preston Oberling- Univ. of Arkansas-Little Rock 
Chandler Thompson-Univ. of Arkansas-Little Rock
Tanner Kirby-Univ. of Arkansas-Little Rock
Cade Jones- Northwestern State University
Zach Patterson-Arkansas State University
Jacob Richardson-University of Central Arkansas 
Tony Hawkins-University of Central Arkansas 
Ty Tice-University of Central Arkansas 
Marky Clark- University of Arkansas
Landon Colson- Southern Arkansas University
JD Speed- Ouchita Baptist University 
Kyle Alexander-Ouchita Baptist University 
Taelor Clark- Crowder
Michael Knight-Independence
Kane Koenesder- Connors State
Nask Nichols- Central Baptist College 

Kansas

Sam Hersh-Iowa Western
Keylan Kilgore-Wichita State (2015)
Seth Troll-Barton County

Maryland

Mike Centrella-Francis Marion U
Ben Donaldson-King University

South Carolina

Philip Watcher-Citadel
Tanner Chock-Charleston Southern
Dominic DiSabatino-U of Maryland
Charlie Barnes-Clemson U
Jacob Watcher-Citadel
Brodie Leftridge-U of Tennessee
Dallas Betsill-Spartanburg Methodist College
Donovan Casey-Boston College
Russell Thompson-Presbyterian College
Ryan Flynn-Citadel
JP Sears-Citadel
Ryan Holcombe-USC Sumter
Jon Mathers-USC Sumter

Class of 2013 Commitments

Matt Brown-U of Arknasas
Austin Verschoore-SIU-E
Zac Perkins-Lindenwood U
Bryan Williams-Drury U
Tyler Tuepker-Missouri Western
Nate Green-Jefferson College
Grant Starke-Lewis & Clark
Drew Kitson-Meramec
Chandler Wolf-Jefferson College

Trevor Martin-Kansas U
Bill Maloney-U of Central Missouri
Miles Orscheln-U of Central Missouri
Brett Nickle-Arkansa State U
Storm Rynard-U of Arkansas
Travis Able-U of Cenral Arkansas
Jack Benninghof-U of Arkansas
Logan Gray-Austin Peay
Victor Brancato-U of Central Missouri
Jake Fromsom-Kansas State U
Lee McMahon-Kansas U
Alex Lange-LSU
Bradley Bullock-Neosho County CC
Matt McHugh-Purdue U
Brandon Martinkus-Neosho County CC
Todd Czinege-Villanova U
Jackson Schnurbusch-U of Central Missouri
Tucker Howard-Central Methodist U
Colin Fredrick-U of Central Missouri

Jonathan Jones-Heartland Community College
Jake Brentz-U of Missouri
Ty Stahl-SWIC
Curtis Smith-Maryville U
Brad Reiker-Meramec
Michael Lorsen-Rockhurst U
Austin Pierce-Webster U
Austin Tinsley-Truman U
Alex Hoffman-Truman U

Class of 2013 Softball Commitments

MacKenzie Grossman-Morehead State
Liz Stansberry-Tennessee State University
Lex VanNostrand-Truman State University
Lori Badalamenti-Missouri Science & Technology
Emma Buckles-University of Evansville
Liz Klussman-McKendree U
Jamie Doggendorf-McKendree U
Kierra Patton-Texas Southern
Brandi Kiel-UMSL
Morgan Brown-Jefferson College
Lindsy Dawson-U of Central Missouri
Casey Ward-Maryville U
Ashley Marks-Maryville U
Kelsey Inman-Maryville U
Niki Taylor-Maryville U

Class of 2012 Commitments

Rick Sullivan-ICC
Jermey Phillips-Saint Louis University
Josh Wheeler-Westminster College
Nathan Bruns-Westminster College
Andrew Range-Truman U
Jacob Klaus-Lewis & Clark

William Dupont-Mississippi State University
Tate Matheny-Missouri State University 
Sean Ullrich-University of Missouri
Griffin Goodrich-University of Missouri
Josh Moore-St. Louis University
Dan Holst-Texas A&M University
Matt Hasenbeck-Missouri State University
Colin McDonough-Meramec Community College
Sean Murphy-Maryville University
Carson Coffey-Freed Hardman
Tommy Hager-Austin Peay
Parker Zimmerman-Wichita State University
Spencer Johnson-Missouri State University
Corey Hassel-Oklahoma State University
Tyler Harris-Missouri State University
Chris Townsend-U of Central Arkansas
Luke Gibbs-U of Mississippi
Austin Tribby-U of Missouri
Kyle Baker-Coffeyville CC
Josh Bunselmeyer-Northeast Texas CC
Garrett Cleavinger-U of Oregon
Andrew Cook-Meridian CC
Ty Hensley-U of Mississippi
Jacob Nelson-Johnson County CC
Ethan Schlesener-Iowa Western CC
Breckin Williams-Eastern Oklahoma State College
Garrett Woods-Hutchinson CC
Kyle Thurman-Missouri Western
Matt Dunavant-Eastern Illinois
Spencer Wilmes-Drury University
Austin Bentlage-Meramec Community College
Josh Stephens-Maple Woods Community College
Joe Virgin-Maple Woods Community College
Mike Patterson-Jefferson College
Brendan Allen-Jefferson College
Casey Willenbrink-Mineral Area College
Andrew David-Tufts University
Zach Carel-Fontbonne University
Ryan Jenkins-Cowley County
Gage Grant-Cowley County
Doug Jenkins-Fort Scott
Jordan Knox-Butler CC
Nick Ragias-Garden City
Warren David-Newman College
Danny Kihle-Wichita State
Trey Johnson-Newman U
DJ McClure-Hutchison CC
Nolan Barrientos-Garden City
Dillion Youngman-Missouri Southern
Tanner Crouch-Kansas Wesleyan U
Denton Howell-Butler CC
Logan Beard-Butler CC

Justin Burba-Oaklahoma U

Class of 2012
Softball Commitments
Brittany Fortner-Wichita State University
Kassi Rupel-Butler University
Kara Kimball-SIU-Carbondale



 
2017 © Rawlings Prospects. All Rights Reserved.