Rawlings Prospects Clubs

Arizona Prospects

Arkansas Prospects

Central Florida Prospects

Central Missouri Prospects

Colorado Prospects

Illini Prospects

Kansas City Prospects

St. Louis Prospects

Wichita Prospects

South Carolina Prospects

North Carolina Prospects





Class of 2014 Commitments

Missouri

Keith Grieshaber-U of Arkansas
Shane Benes-U of Missouri
Brady Feigl-U of Mississippi
Tanner Houck-U of Missouri
Eli Dilday-U of Nebraska
Brett Bond-U of Missouri
Jake Burger-Missouri State
Cole Dupont-Kansas State
Nic Perkins-U of Mississippi
Mitch Plassmeyer-Kansas State U
Troy Newell-Lindenwood U
Drew Quinones-Lindenwood U
Hank Vandaveer-Missouri S&T
Kyle Fletcher-Saint Louis U
Nick Oliff-Missouri S&T U
JC Ceriotti-Missouri S&T U
Mick Layton-Saint Louis U
Charlie Nester-Pomona College
Matt Scheibel-Jefferson College
Luke Robinson-Laffayette College
Mitch Hammack-Maryville U
Nick Geile-Austin Peay 
Pete Williams-Southeast Mo. State 
Tyler Muehling-Jefferson Collge
Nick Pascuzzi-Rockhurst U
Luke Viestenz-William Jewell 
Sam Frazen-Denison U
Ross Juliana-U of Central Missouri
Sam Goodwin-Cowley County
Brandon Lee-West Point 
Evan Bourn-Neosho County
Garrett Smith-Neosho County
Trey Vickers-Wichita State U
Paul Sherwood-Lindenwood U
Jackson Fuller-Lindenwood U
Mikey Mitchell-Wheaton College
Reece Eddins-U of Nebraska
Zack Engelken-U of Nebraska
Trevor Martin-Kansas U
Jack Benninghoff-U of Arkansas
Alex Lange-Louisiana State U
Cody Rutscher-Furman U
Tyler Niemann-Morehead St.
Adam Schafer-Carl Sandburg
Nate Mischel-Carl Sandburg 


Softball


Abi Corbett-Missouri Southern
Allie Webb-Creighton U
Miranda Thompson-Missouri S&T
Kaley Hansen-Southwest Baptist
Maddie Baalman-Saint Louis U
Kaelie Smith-Drury U
Taylor Nadler-Valporasio
Talisa Morton-Indiana State
Mackenzie Grossman-Morehead State

Arkansas


Joey Abraham-Vanderbilt University
Preston Oberling- Univ. of Arkansas-Little Rock 
Chandler Thompson-Univ. of Arkansas-Little Rock
Tanner Kirby-Univ. of Arkansas-Little Rock
Cade Jones- Northwestern State University
Zach Patterson-Arkansas State University
Jacob Richardson-University of Central Arkansas 
Tony Hawkins-University of Central Arkansas 
Ty Tice-University of Central Arkansas 
Marky Clark- University of Arkansas
Landon Colson- Southern Arkansas University
JD Speed- Ouchita Baptist University 
Kyle Alexander-Ouchita Baptist University 
Taelor Clark- Crowder
Michael Knight-Independence
Kane Koenesder- Connors State
Nask Nichols- Central Baptist College 

Kansas

Sam Hersh-Iowa Western
Keylan Kilgore-Wichita State (2015)
Seth Troll-Barton County

Maryland

Mike Centrella-Francis Marion U
Ben Donaldson-King University

South Carolina

Philip Watcher-Citadel
Tanner Chock-Charleston Southern
Dominic DiSabatino-U of Maryland
Charlie Barnes-Clemson U
Jacob Watcher-Citadel
Brodie Leftridge-U of Tennessee
Dallas Betsill-Spartanburg Methodist College
Donovan Casey-Boston College
Russell Thompson-Presbyterian College
Ryan Flynn-Citadel
JP Sears-Citadel
Ryan Holcombe-USC Sumter
Jon Mathers-USC Sumter

Class of 2013 Commitments

Matt Brown-U of Arknasas
Austin Verschoore-SIU-E
Zac Perkins-Lindenwood U
Bryan Williams-Drury U
Tyler Tuepker-Missouri Western
Nate Green-Jefferson College
Grant Starke-Lewis & Clark
Drew Kitson-Meramec
Chandler Wolf-Jefferson College

Trevor Martin-Kansas U
Bill Maloney-U of Central Missouri
Miles Orscheln-U of Central Missouri
Brett Nickle-Arkansa State U
Storm Rynard-U of Arkansas
Travis Able-U of Cenral Arkansas
Jack Benninghof-U of Arkansas
Logan Gray-Austin Peay
Victor Brancato-U of Central Missouri
Jake Fromsom-Kansas State U
Lee McMahon-Kansas U
Alex Lange-LSU
Bradley Bullock-Neosho County CC
Matt McHugh-Purdue U
Brandon Martinkus-Neosho County CC
Todd Czinege-Villanova U
Jackson Schnurbusch-U of Central Missouri
Tucker Howard-Central Methodist U
Colin Fredrick-U of Central Missouri

Jonathan Jones-Heartland Community College
Jake Brentz-U of Missouri
Ty Stahl-SWIC
Curtis Smith-Maryville U
Brad Reiker-Meramec
Michael Lorsen-Rockhurst U
Austin Pierce-Webster U
Austin Tinsley-Truman U
Alex Hoffman-Truman U

Class of 2013 Softball Commitments

MacKenzie Grossman-Morehead State
Liz Stansberry-Tennessee State University
Lex VanNostrand-Truman State University
Lori Badalamenti-Missouri Science & Technology
Emma Buckles-University of Evansville
Liz Klussman-McKendree U
Jamie Doggendorf-McKendree U
Kierra Patton-Texas Southern
Brandi Kiel-UMSL
Morgan Brown-Jefferson College
Lindsy Dawson-U of Central Missouri
Casey Ward-Maryville U
Ashley Marks-Maryville U
Kelsey Inman-Maryville U
Niki Taylor-Maryville U

Class of 2012 Commitments

Rick Sullivan-ICC
Jermey Phillips-Saint Louis University
Josh Wheeler-Westminster College
Nathan Bruns-Westminster College
Andrew Range-Truman U
Jacob Klaus-Lewis & Clark

William Dupont-Mississippi State University
Tate Matheny-Missouri State University 
Sean Ullrich-University of Missouri
Griffin Goodrich-University of Missouri
Josh Moore-St. Louis University
Dan Holst-Texas A&M University
Matt Hasenbeck-Missouri State University
Colin McDonough-Meramec Community College
Sean Murphy-Maryville University
Carson Coffey-Freed Hardman
Tommy Hager-Austin Peay
Parker Zimmerman-Wichita State University
Spencer Johnson-Missouri State University
Corey Hassel-Oklahoma State University
Tyler Harris-Missouri State University
Chris Townsend-U of Central Arkansas
Luke Gibbs-U of Mississippi
Austin Tribby-U of Missouri
Kyle Baker-Coffeyville CC
Josh Bunselmeyer-Northeast Texas CC
Garrett Cleavinger-U of Oregon
Andrew Cook-Meridian CC
Ty Hensley-U of Mississippi
Jacob Nelson-Johnson County CC
Ethan Schlesener-Iowa Western CC
Breckin Williams-Eastern Oklahoma State College
Garrett Woods-Hutchinson CC
Kyle Thurman-Missouri Western
Matt Dunavant-Eastern Illinois
Spencer Wilmes-Drury University
Austin Bentlage-Meramec Community College
Josh Stephens-Maple Woods Community College
Joe Virgin-Maple Woods Community College
Mike Patterson-Jefferson College
Brendan Allen-Jefferson College
Casey Willenbrink-Mineral Area College
Andrew David-Tufts University
Zach Carel-Fontbonne University
Ryan Jenkins-Cowley County
Gage Grant-Cowley County
Doug Jenkins-Fort Scott
Jordan Knox-Butler CC
Nick Ragias-Garden City
Warren David-Newman College
Danny Kihle-Wichita State
Trey Johnson-Newman U
DJ McClure-Hutchison CC
Nolan Barrientos-Garden City
Dillion Youngman-Missouri Southern
Tanner Crouch-Kansas Wesleyan U
Denton Howell-Butler CC
Logan Beard-Butler CC

Justin Burba-Oaklahoma U

Class of 2012
Softball Commitments
Brittany Fortner-Wichita State University
Kassi Rupel-Butler University
Kara Kimball-SIU-Carbondale



 
2017 © Rawlings Prospects. All Rights Reserved.