16U Worth Prospects - Westling/Greiner go win their first two tournaments going 13-0-1


Worth Prospects 12U Softball (Nixon) wins Kirkwood Pre- Season Tournament

12U Prospects go undefeated in first two tournaments of the year.


14U Prospects Academy (Killian) wins GMB 3-Run Dinger

Only 14U team to beat all 15U teams to win Championship


13U Prospects Premier (Fladda) go 5-0 to win GMB 3-Run Dinger

Prospect Premier (Fladda) goes 5-0 on the weekend to win the GMB 3-Run Dinger Tournament.  


2014 Prospects Signings


View more news articles...




Class of 2014 Commitments

Missouri

Keith Grieshaber-U of Arkansas
Shane Benes-U of Missouri
Brady Feigl-U of Mississippi
Tanner Houck-U of Missouri
Eli Dilday-U of Nebraska
Brett Bond-U of Missouri
Jake Burger-Missouri State
Cole Dupont-Kansas State
Nic Perkins-U of Mississippi
Mitch Plassmeyer-Kansas State U
Troy Newell-Lindenwood U
Drew Quinones-Lindenwood U
Hank Vandaveer-Missouri S&T
Kyle Fletcher-Saint Louis U
Nick Oliff-Missouri S&T U
JC Ceriotti-Missouri S&T U
Mick Layton-Saint Louis U
Charlie Nester-Pomona College
Matt Scheibel-Jefferson College
Luke Robinson-Laffayette College
Mitch Hammack-Maryville U
Nick Geile-Austin Peay 
Pete Williams-Southeast Mo. State 
Tyler Muehling-Jefferson Collge
Nick Pascuzzi-Rockhurst U
Luke Viestenz-William Jewell 
Sam Frazen-Denison U
Ross Juliana-U of Central Missouri
Sam Goodwin-Cowley County
Brandon Lee-West Point 
Evan Bourn-Neosho County
Garrett Smith-Neosho County
Trey Vickers-Wichita State U
Paul Sherwood-Lindenwood U
Jackson Fuller-Lindenwood U
Mikey Mitchell-Wheaton College
Reece Eddins-U of Nebraska
Zack Engelken-U of Nebraska
Trevor Martin-Kansas U
Jack Benninghoff-U of Arkansas
Alex Lange-Louisiana State U
Cody Rutscher-Furman U
Tyler Niemann-Morehead St.
Adam Schafer-Carl Sandburg
Nate Mischel-Carl Sandburg 


Softball


Abi Corbett-Missouri Southern
Allie Webb-Creighton U
Miranda Thompson-Missouri S&T
Kaley Hansen-Southwest Baptist
Maddie Baalman-Saint Louis U
Kaelie Smith-Drury U
Taylor Nadler-Valporasio
Talisa Morton-Indiana State
Mackenzie Grossman-Morehead State

Arkansas


Joey Abraham-Vanderbilt University
Preston Oberling- Univ. of Arkansas-Little Rock 
Chandler Thompson-Univ. of Arkansas-Little Rock
Tanner Kirby-Univ. of Arkansas-Little Rock
Cade Jones- Northwestern State University
Zach Patterson-Arkansas State University
Jacob Richardson-University of Central Arkansas 
Tony Hawkins-University of Central Arkansas 
Ty Tice-University of Central Arkansas 
Marky Clark- University of Arkansas
Landon Colson- Southern Arkansas University
JD Speed- Ouchita Baptist University 
Kyle Alexander-Ouchita Baptist University 
Taelor Clark- Crowder
Michael Knight-Independence
Kane Koenesder- Connors State
Nask Nichols- Central Baptist College 

Kansas

Sam Hersh-Iowa Western
Keylan Kilgore-Wichita State (2015)
Seth Troll-Barton County

Maryland

Mike Centrella-Francis Marion U
Ben Donaldson-King University

South Carolina

Philip Watcher-Citadel
Tanner Chock-Charleston Southern
Dominic DiSabatino-U of Maryland
Charlie Barnes-Clemson U
Jacob Watcher-Citadel
Brodie Leftridge-U of Tennessee
Dallas Betsill-Spartanburg Methodist College
Donovan Casey-Boston College
Russell Thompson-Presbyterian College
Ryan Flynn-Citadel
JP Sears-Citadel
Ryan Holcombe-USC Sumter
Jon Mathers-USC Sumter

Class of 2013 Commitments

Matt Brown-U of Arknasas
Austin Verschoore-SIU-E
Zac Perkins-Lindenwood U
Bryan Williams-Drury U
Tyler Tuepker-Missouri Western
Nate Green-Jefferson College
Grant Starke-Lewis & Clark
Drew Kitson-Meramec
Chandler Wolf-Jefferson College

Trevor Martin-Kansas U
Bill Maloney-U of Central Missouri
Miles Orscheln-U of Central Missouri
Brett Nickle-Arkansa State U
Storm Rynard-U of Arkansas
Travis Able-U of Cenral Arkansas
Jack Benninghof-U of Arkansas
Logan Gray-Austin Peay
Victor Brancato-U of Central Missouri
Jake Fromsom-Kansas State U
Lee McMahon-Kansas U
Alex Lange-LSU
Bradley Bullock-Neosho County CC
Matt McHugh-Purdue U
Brandon Martinkus-Neosho County CC
Todd Czinege-Villanova U
Jackson Schnurbusch-U of Central Missouri
Tucker Howard-Central Methodist U
Colin Fredrick-U of Central Missouri

Jonathan Jones-Heartland Community College
Jake Brentz-U of Missouri
Ty Stahl-SWIC
Curtis Smith-Maryville U
Brad Reiker-Meramec
Michael Lorsen-Rockhurst U
Austin Pierce-Webster U
Austin Tinsley-Truman U
Alex Hoffman-Truman U

Class of 2013 Softball Commitments

MacKenzie Grossman-Morehead State
Liz Stansberry-Tennessee State University
Lex VanNostrand-Truman State University
Lori Badalamenti-Missouri Science & Technology
Emma Buckles-University of Evansville
Liz Klussman-McKendree U
Jamie Doggendorf-McKendree U
Kierra Patton-Texas Southern
Brandi Kiel-UMSL
Morgan Brown-Jefferson College
Lindsy Dawson-U of Central Missouri
Casey Ward-Maryville U
Ashley Marks-Maryville U
Kelsey Inman-Maryville U
Niki Taylor-Maryville U

Class of 2012 Commitments

Rick Sullivan-ICC
Jermey Phillips-Saint Louis University
Josh Wheeler-Westminster College
Nathan Bruns-Westminster College
Andrew Range-Truman U
Jacob Klaus-Lewis & Clark

William Dupont-Mississippi State University
Tate Matheny-Missouri State University 
Sean Ullrich-University of Missouri
Griffin Goodrich-University of Missouri
Josh Moore-St. Louis University
Dan Holst-Texas A&M University
Matt Hasenbeck-Missouri State University
Colin McDonough-Meramec Community College
Sean Murphy-Maryville University
Carson Coffey-Freed Hardman
Tommy Hager-Austin Peay
Parker Zimmerman-Wichita State University
Spencer Johnson-Missouri State University
Corey Hassel-Oklahoma State University
Tyler Harris-Missouri State University
Chris Townsend-U of Central Arkansas
Luke Gibbs-U of Mississippi
Austin Tribby-U of Missouri
Kyle Baker-Coffeyville CC
Josh Bunselmeyer-Northeast Texas CC
Garrett Cleavinger-U of Oregon
Andrew Cook-Meridian CC
Ty Hensley-U of Mississippi
Jacob Nelson-Johnson County CC
Ethan Schlesener-Iowa Western CC
Breckin Williams-Eastern Oklahoma State College
Garrett Woods-Hutchinson CC
Kyle Thurman-Missouri Western
Matt Dunavant-Eastern Illinois
Spencer Wilmes-Drury University
Austin Bentlage-Meramec Community College
Josh Stephens-Maple Woods Community College
Joe Virgin-Maple Woods Community College
Mike Patterson-Jefferson College
Brendan Allen-Jefferson College
Casey Willenbrink-Mineral Area College
Andrew David-Tufts University
Zach Carel-Fontbonne University
Ryan Jenkins-Cowley County
Gage Grant-Cowley County
Doug Jenkins-Fort Scott
Jordan Knox-Butler CC
Nick Ragias-Garden City
Warren David-Newman College
Danny Kihle-Wichita State
Trey Johnson-Newman U
DJ McClure-Hutchison CC
Nolan Barrientos-Garden City
Dillion Youngman-Missouri Southern
Tanner Crouch-Kansas Wesleyan U
Denton Howell-Butler CC
Logan Beard-Butler CC

Justin Burba-Oaklahoma U

Class of 2012
Softball Commitments
Brittany Fortner-Wichita State University
Kassi Rupel-Butler University
Kara Kimball-SIU-Carbondale



 
2014 © Rawlings Prospects. All Rights Reserved.